Rankings Men 2012

Ranking Points 2012

The 4X Pro Tour will have its own Ranking and Pro Tour Points structure.

Qualifying  Points – are awarded to the top 15 fastest qualifiers.
Pro Tour Points   – are awarded to the Top 64 finishers at each race.

The Overall ranking is decided on the best 4  out of 5 rounds.
if there is a tie for a place the highest finishing rider at the final round will be awarded the place.

Last Updated 18 July 2012
Rank First Surname Q1 R1 Q2 R2 Q3 R3 Q4 R4 Q5 R5 Total Best 4 Team
1 Tomas Slavik 15 125 14 125 16 125 16 90 14 100 640 526 RSP 4 Cross Team
2 Michal PROKOP 15 110 13 125 12 75 350 350 SPECIALIZED Racing
3 Joost Wichman 14 75 15 100 16 110 330 330 Rose Vaujany Gravity Mountainb
4 Lucas Mechura 8 110 16 35 3 30 9 10 8 90 319 300 CHAINREACTION CYCLES/NUKEPROF
5 Scott Beaumont 11 18 1 14 100 11 60 60 275 274 YETI RACING UK
6 Kamil Tatarkovic 7 50 100 12 18 10 18 9 30 254 226 Commencal FDF Team
7 Jakub Riha 16 40 90 8 10 7 50 13 1 235 221 Galaxy Cyklosvec
8 Felix Beckeman 13 35 6 50 13 90 6 16 1 230 229 Trek Sweden Racing/Fox Head
9 QUENTIN Derbier 9 75 12 75 10 40 221 221 RIDERS Spirit
10 Michael Mechura 12 60 11 1 10 35 8 35 11 35 218 206 CHAINREACTION CYCLES/NUKEPROF
11 Jakub Hnidak 1 20 13 75 11 60 2 9 1 16 208 197 Mondraker 661 E13 Katmar Team
12 Petrik Bruckner 6 25 1 14 110 156 156 RoseVaujany Gravity Mountainbi
13 Marek Pesko 8 110 25 1 1 145 145 POLYGON RANN/ Polygonbikes.com
14 David GRAF 15 125 140 140
15 Aiko Gohler 90 40 1 1 132 132 RSV TRETWERK Rangsdorf
16 Joey Van Veghel 100 1 1 102 102 team meybo stinksaus
17 Nico Vink 10 30 50 90 90
18 Benedikt Last 5 18 40 12 12 87 87 RV RADLERLUST GOMARINGEN
19 Premek Tejchman 12 5 9 2 50 1 79 79 Commencal O’Neal Enduroklub UJ
20 Adam Stasek 12 30 7 2 4 2 2 18 77 77 Ghost Factory Racing Valdsasse
21 Slavik Hannes 15 60 75 75 ARBO RADSPORT VOSENDORF
22 Daniel Prijkel 3 10 1 5 1 1 8 6 25 60 59 Rose Vaujany Gravity Mountainb
23 Johny Magis 9 16 4 1 20 7 1 58 58 Yeti Benelux Racing Team
24 Michael Marossi 4 1 12 4 9 14 3 9 56 51 RSP 4 Cross Team
25 Tom Dowie 8 2 14 3 25 1 53 53 Identiti
26 Scott Roberts 5 1 4 6 5 30 51 51 TEAM IDENTITIADIDAS EYEWEAR
27 Simon WALDBURGER 1 20 1 5 20 47 47 VC Leibstadt/ Santa Cruz/ Fox
28 Nathan Parssons 14 7 10 12 43 43 Thebikeyard, Nukeproof, Infini
29 Isaac Mundy 1 40 41 41 Slam 69
30 Lewis Lacey 20 4 10 34 34
31 Mariusz JAREK 1 25 1 27 27 MTB WIEZA ANNA SZCZAWNO-ZDROJ / DARTMOOR
32 Benjamin Kistner 1 2 8 8 1 7 27 27 BMX Power-Bike Winterthur
33 Piotr PARADOWSKI 16 5 21 21 MTB Wieża Anna Szczawno-Zdrój
34 Milan Myšík 9 1 1 8 19 19 MSK  KUR SPORT
35 Robert ŠIMECEK 1 16 17 17 TJ FAVORIT BRNO
36 Gustaw Dadela 6 1 1 6 14 14 MTB Wieża Anna Szczawno-Zdrój
37 Denis Drozd 14 14 14 POLYGON RANN/ Polygonbikes.com
38 Aiko Göhler 14 14 14
39 Adrian WEISS 1 1 4 6 1 13 13 BMX Power-Bike Winterthur
40 Tomas Brozik 1 6 5 12 12 Commencal O’Neal Enduroklub UJ
40 Matija Stupar 1 3 1 7 12 12 Črn Trn Cult
41 Leo Combee 2 9 11 11
42 Szymon Smołka 10 1 11 11 SS Progres Rybnik
43 Dave Roberts 7 1 1 9 9
43 Matej Stapić 1 7 1 9 9 ENDURO MAXXIS SRAM
44 Andrej Bratina 1 1 5 7 7 KK Črn trn/Cult
44 Mick Hanna 7 7 7
44 Miroslav KABELKA 1 5 1 7 7 NO RESPECT RACING TEAM
45 Maciej Chmiel 1 1 4 6 6 UNIQA LKKG BGŻ
45 Jaroslav Faistaver 4 1 1 6 6 MBC Freeride Team
46 Urban ROTNIK 1 1 3 5 5 KK Črn trn/Cult/Zelene doline
47 Petr BENES 1 1 1 1 4 4 SC BMX BENA’TRY
47 Robert Kulesza 3 1 4 4 MTB Wieża Anna Szczawno-Zdrój
47 Simon Parssons 4 4 4
47 Francesco PETRUCCI 1 3 4 4
48 Stefano BALESTRACCI 1 1 1 3 3 vigor proline scoutbike adidas eyewear artusio costruzioni shoeshop
48 Daniel BATESON 1 1 1 3 3 TEAM IDENTITI
48 Klaus BEIGE 1 1 1 3 3 RSV PLESSA 1995
48 Stefano DOLFIN 1 1 1 3 3 MARMOTTE / DARTMOOR-ELK DISTRI
48 Ludovic Gadois 1 1 1 3 3
48 Piotr Kobus 1 1 1 3 3 MTB Wieża Anna Szczawno-Zdrój
48 Mark MILWARD 1 1 1 3 3 SWINNERTON CYCLES
48 Hannes Slavik 1 1 1 3 3
48 Maximilian Wrstala 3 3 3 RSV TRETWERK
49 Andreas DOTZAUER 1 1 2 2 Mac Konigsbrunn
49 Benjamin EHRLICH 1 1 2 2 TEAM NOX FATORY
49 Gabriele GILETTA 1 1 2 2
49 Dominik GLADEN 1 1 2 2 TEAM SELMA STAR
49 Chaney Guennet 1 1 2 2
49 Juraj KLEIN 1 1 2 2 POLYGON RANN/ Polygonbikes.com
49 Denis MASARIK 1 1 2 2 POLYGON RANN
49 Robert MATOUŠEK 1 1 2 2 BIKESTRIKE.COM
49 Jurg Meier 2 2 2
49 Werner MUTHER 1 1 2 2
49 Jiri Penc 1 1 2 2 Commencal O’Neal Enduroklub UJ
49 Zdenek Plasil 1 1 2 2 CykloTeam Ostrov
49 Jan ROSENBERGER 1 1 2 2 TEAM FREESMILE.DE
49 Stefan Scherz 1 1 2 2 RSG 52 Stollberg
50 Jamie Askew 1 1 1
50 Łukasz Baran 1 1 1 MTB Wieża Anna Szczawno-Zdrój
50 Pierrick BERBEN 1 1 1 SECTION LIÈGEOISE
50 Luka Bolha 1 1 1
50 Adam Brezina 1 1 1 TJ BMX Trinec
50 Martin BRONEC 1 1 1
50 Blake Carney 1 1 1 Supercrossbmx.com
50 Jan EVERS 1 1 1 MORO, ADIDAS EYEWEAR, TEVA
50 Duncan Ferris 1 1 1
50 Jan Finda 1 1 1 KOLO SHOP TEAM
50 André GRAF 1 1 1
50 Jack HALL 1 1 1
50 Martin HOFEREK 1 1 1 KRABCYCLES SPECIALIZED
50 Jakub Jonák 1 1 1 COMMENCAL FDF Team
50 Locquet KÉVIN 1 1 1
50 Jakub Klein 1 1 1
50 Daniel Krajci 1 1 1 POLYGON RANN
50 Kristof LENSSENS 1 1 1 THE BARRACUDA COMPANY
50 Brice LIEBRECHTS 1 1 1 CLUB ECOLE VTT PATRIC MAES
50 Jakob MALIK 1 1 1
50 Joey Mallinson 1 1 1
50 Sébastien MARÉCHAL 1 1 1 SUSPENSIONLAB
50 Kristijan Medvešček 1 1 1 KK Črn trn/Cult
50 Bozan MITKOV 1 1 1
50 Jiri MOHNERT 1 1 1
50 Remek Oleszkiewicz 1 1 1 Dartmoor Uniqa LKKG BGŻ Lublin
50 Marco RICCI 1 1 1
50 Dave RICHARDSON 1 1 1 YETI RACING UK
50 Ales Rogozan 1 1 1 KOLOSHOP TEAM Cz.O.S.
50 Adam Semerák 1 1 1 BIKESTRIKE.COM
50 Igor SHILIN 1 1 1
50 Martin SÖDERSTRÖM 1 1 1
50 Marcin Stefaniuk 1 1 1
50 Jiri Svak 1 1 1 GT bicycles opportunity
50 Xavier THEATE 1 1 1 EASYPHONE – VIPER
50 Peter WARNER 1 1 1 TROLEINDUSTRIES.COM
50 Mirko WEISS 1 1 1
50 Guillaume WINNINGER 1 1 1 VTT MICHELBACH
50 Andrej Bratina 1 1 1
50 Stefano Dolfin 1 1 1
50 Planting Dyon 1 1 1
50 Jonas Gauss 1 1 1
50 Mick Hannah 1 1 1
50 Mariusz Jarek 1 1 1
50 Ingo Kaufmann 1 1 1
50 Danilo Petrucci Francesco 1 1 1
50 Marco Ricci 1 1 1
50 1 1 1
50 Urban Rotnik 1 1 1
50 Guido Tschugg 1 1 1
50 Kevin Van Benthem 1 1 1
Translate »
QR Code Business Card